Nominee List

We are delighted to announce that we received over 450 nominations from students, recognising the hard work of 150 staff members across the college, the quality of 20 outstanding courses and highlighting two dynamic collaborative projects. You can see a full list of nominees in the drop downs below. 

  • Kathleen Anderson
  • Kimberley Armstrong
  • Susan Bryson
  • Kevin Byrne
  • Stephen Cafferty
  • Kate Cotter
  • Laura Dickson
  • Euan Elliot
  • David Finlay
  • Brian Foy
  • Drew Franks
  • Giovanni Giacoia
  • Laura Gillies
  • Gillian Greechan
  • Scott Harvey
  • Ruairidh Haworth
  • Ruth Jeffery
  • Jamie Johnstone
  • Douglas Liddle
  • Anne MacLeod
  • Dawn Martin
  • Christine McArthur
  • David McCallum
  • David McCue
  • Michael McEwen
  • Daniel McFadden
  • Stephen McGarrell
  • Jacqueline McLew
  • Keith Moir
  • Douglas Morland
  • Martin Naidoo
  • Pat Padden
  • Paul Riddell
  • Douglas Scott
  • Joe Singh
  • Iain Smart
  • Claire Stewart
  • Mark Strain
  • Mark Tasker
  • Mark Bonatti
  • Heather Yates
  • Helen Aiken
  • Pamela Barron
  • Mark Bonatti
  • Ollie Brook
  • Stuart Buckley
  • Claire Campaigne
  • Karin Fingan
  • Dorinda Fisher
  • Jacqueline Foley
  • Angela Fox-Gardener
  • Jason Graham
  • Dawn Jackson
  • Emma Jackson
  • Pamela Keenan
  • Karen Lea
  • Lisa Logan
  • Graeme McAvoy
  • John McInarlin
  • Steven McLean
  • Melissa Murray
  • Kirsty O’Brien
  • Kathryn Patton
  • Kiran Patwal
  • Jayne Pryor
  • Patrick Scott
  • Graeme Thomson
  • Ana Tupper
  • John Whitelaw
  • Sara Wilson
  • Elaine Bain
  • Elaine Barker
  • Ollie Brook
  • Laura Burns
  • Alan Cowan-Moore
  • Andy Cumming
  • David Docherty
  • Gordon Findlater
  • Siobhan Fitzgerald
  • Gary Fotheringham
  • Amy Fyfe
  • Belinda Gallacher
  • Peter Gallagher
  • Alison Greer
  • Emma Greer
  • Donna Gurthie
  • Mandy Hayward
  • Karen Hislop
  • Robert Johnstone
  • Ava Kaskonas
  • Brian Leighton
  • Mairi MacRury
  • Christine McDowell
  • Tony McGoldrick
  • Karon McKay
  • Michael McLaughlin
  • Kenny McMillan
  • Joanne McNaught
  • Anne Miller
  • Gail Miller
  • Niall Murray
  • Aileen O’Meara
  • Robbie Phillips
  • Stan Rodgers
  • Paul Rooney
  • Caroline Ross
  • Lisa Ross
  • Janice Russell
  • Carol Salsbury
  • Alan Simpson
  • Gemma Slater
  • Caroline Stevenson
  • Julie Thomson
  • Lynn Thomson
  • Paula Thornton
  • Joyce Wallace
  • Jayne Wentworth
  • Manhal Allnasser
  • Morag Brown
  • Malcolm Fergusson
  • Claire Hajinijad
  • Steven Ho
  • Garry Kelly
  • Dhruva Kumar
  • Sarah Lovell
  • Graham Paterson
  • Masundar Rahman
  • Ruth Scott
  • Robert Stewart
  • Eleanor Davies
  • Robert Anderson
  • Cathy Barton
  • Richard Benjamin
  • Brian Bishop
  • Marj Clark
  • Lorna Donnet
  • Jim Dowell
  • Jade Edgar
  • Fiona Hamilton
  • Jan Henderson
  • Louise Hirshall
  • Catriona Lauder
  • Robyn MacPherson
  • Linda Muir
  • Paul Norwood
  • Jan Robertson
  • Hugh Whyte
  • BA Photography
  • BA Television
  • City and Guilds Air Cabin Crew
  • HN Units Hospitality Management
  • HNC Computer Games Development
  • HNC Contemporary Art Practice/HNC Fine Art
  • HNC Hairdressing
  • HNC/HND Radio
  • HND Architectural Technology
  • HND Art and Design/HND Applied Arts
  • HND Legal Services
  • HND Media and Communications
  • NQ Marketing
  • NC Hairdressing
  • NC Hairdressing (Level 5)
  • NC Professional Cookery
  • NC Travel and Tourism/NC International Travel with Languages
  • NQ Health, Fitness and Sport Performance
  • NQ Media
  • NQ Photography
  • Gemma Slater - Fish Week Buffet
  • Louise Moore - Sock It

City Campus

Students’ Association
City of Glasgow College
Second Floor
190 Cathedral Street
Glasgow
G4 0RF
t: 0141 375 5322

Riverside Campus

Students’ Association
City of Glasgow College
Ground Floor
21 Thistle Street
Glasgow
G5 9XB
t: 0141 375 5600

City of Glasgow College

Registered Charity No: SC036198


Powered by MSL